ICC Champions Trophy 2017 Fixtures

ICC champions trophy schedule

Group A: Australia, Bangladesh, England, New Zealand

Group B: India, Pakistan, South Africa, Sri Lanka

 

DateMatch DetailsTime
Jun 01, Thu
England vs Bangladesh, 1st Match, Group A

Kennington Oval, London
3:00 PM IST
Jun 02, FriAustralia vs New Zealand, 2nd Match, Group A

Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:00 PM IST
Jun 03, SatSri Lanka vs South Africa, 3rd Match, Group B

Kennington Oval, London
3:00 PM IST
Jun 04, SunIndia vs Pakistan, 4th Match, Group B

Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:00 PM IST
Jun 05, MonAustralia vs Bangladesh, 5th Match, Group A

Kennington Oval, London
6:00 PM IST
Jun 06, TueEngland vs New Zealand, 6th Match, Group A

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:00 PM IST
Jun 07, WedPakistan vs South Africa, 7th Match, Group B

Edgbaston, Birmingham
6:00 PM IST
Jun 08, ThuIndia vs Sri Lanka, 8th Match, Group B

Kennington Oval, London
3:00 PM IST
Jun 09, FriNew Zealand vs Bangladesh, 9th Match, Group A

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:00 PM IST
Jun 10, SatEngland vs Australia, 10th Match, Group A

Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:00 PM IST
Jun 11, SunIndia vs South Africa, 11th Match, Group B

Kennington Oval, London
3:00 PM IST
Jun 12, MonSri Lanka vs Pakistan, 12th Match, Group B

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:00 PM IST
Jun 14, WedTBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final (A1 v B2)

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:00 PM IST
Jun 15, ThuTBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final (A2 v B1)

Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:00 PM IST
Jun 18, SunTBC vs TBC, Final

Kennington Oval, London
3:00 PM IST

You May Like : ICC Team Rankings of ODI, T20 & Test

Winners Of ICC Champions Trophy

2013 -India (Hosts – England, Runner-up – England) – 8 teams participated

2009 – Australia (Hosts – South Africa, Runner-up – New Zealand) – 8 teams participated

2006 – Australia (Hosts – India, Runner-up – West Indies) – 10 teams participated

2004 – West Indies (Hosts – England, Runner-up – England) – 12 teams participated

2002 – India and Sri Lanka joint winners after the final was washed out twice (including reserve day) (Hosts – Sri Lanka) – 12 teams participated

2000 – New Zealand (Hosts – Kenya, Runner-up – India) – 11 teams participated

1998 – South Africa (Hosts – Bangladesh, Runner-up – West Indies) – 9 teams participated

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here